BLANCO ZIA 45 S Granite Sink Silgranit Black [Energy Class B]
PYG 2542821
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from EU
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
The BLANCO ZIA 5 S Granite Sink is the ultimate blend of elegance and functionality, making kitchen life easier.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detalles de producto
| Brand | BLANCO |
| Model Number | 526012 |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Number of Packs | 1 |
| Unit Count | 1.0 count |
| Country of Origin | Germany |
| Included Components | 1, Drain fitting with space-saving pipe - 3 ½ inch basket valve with comfortable drain remote control with practical rotary actuation, mounting set |
| Item Type Name | ZIA |
| Manufacturer | BLANCO |
| Part Number | 526012 |
| EU Spare Part Availability Duration | 2 Years |
| Item Highlight | [78 x 50 x 20.2 cm] | For 45 cm wide base cabinets | Easy-to-clean surface | Large basin | Reversible |
| Size | 45 cm vanity unit |
| Item Dimensions D x W x H | 50D x 78W x 25H centimetres |
| Item Weight | 13.5 Kilograms |
| Base Width | 780 Millimetres |
| Colour | Black |
| Style | Integrated |
| Shape | Oblong |
| Material | SILGRANIT |
| Finish | Powder Coated |
| Product Care Instructions | Wipe with Damp Cloth |
| Installation Type | Integrated |
| Drain Type | Lift and Turn |
| Product dimensions | 50D x 78W x 25H centimetres |
| What's in the box? | Drain fitting with space-saving pipe - 3 ½ inch basket valve with comfortable drain remote control with practical rotary actuation, mounting set, 1 |
Who Should Buy?
-
Small Kitchens
Ideal for compact spaces needing efficient sink solutions and catering to limitations of specific kitchen layouts.
-
Frequent Cleaners
The cleaning-friendly surface makes it easy for users who prioritize hygiene and regular maintenance of their sinks.
-
Style Seekers
Available in sleek black SILGRANIT, perfect for those wanting a modern aesthetic in their kitchen design.
-
Large Households
Families needing larger sink capacity may find the size limiting for their dishwashing and food preparation needs.
DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO
Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes
-
Pregunta:
What are the dimensions of the sink?
Respuesta: The sink is designed for 50 cm wide base cabinets. -
Pregunta:
Is the sink easy to install?
Respuesta: Yes, it comes with pre-drilled holes and easy assembly instructions. -
Pregunta:
What is SILGRANIT made of?
Respuesta: SILGRANIT is a patented composite material made of up to 80 percent quartz.
BLANCO 526012 Editorial Review
BLANCO ZIA 45 S Granitsp Le Aus SILGRANIT Schwarz [78x50x202 Cm] F R 45 Cm Breite Unterschr Nke Reinigungsfreundliche Berfl Che Gro Es Becken Reversibel [Energieklasse B] is an impressive sink that combines functionality with aesthetic appeal. Made of durable SILGRANIT material, it is not only easy to clean but also has a spacious design that accommodates large pots and baking sheets, making it ideal for busy kitchens. Users highly appreciate the practical rotary operation drain remote control and the overall build quality. Some have noted the installation process can be a bit intricate due to the need for hole punching, but overall satisfaction remains high with many recommending the product for its visual and functional appeal.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 estrella
100%
-
4 estrella
0%
-
3 estrella
0%
-
2 estrella
0%
-
1 estrella
0%
Revisar este producto
Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes
ventajas
- Spacious design for large pots and pans
- Easy to clean with damp cloth
- Durable SILGRANIT material
- Practical rotary operation for drainage
- Elegant black finish adds visual appeal
Contras
- Installation may be a bit tricky for some users
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Product Price History
Información importante
- Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
- No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.
PYG 2542821
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Miércoles, Octubre 07
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
características y beneficios
- Stylish black sink designed for 50 cm base cabinets.
- Spacious basin with a convenient remote drain control.
- Made from SILGRANIT, a durable and easy-to-clean material.
- Scratch-resistant and heat-resistant for everyday kitchen use.
- Reversible installation options for versatile design.
- Includes a space-saving drain fitting for added convenience.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.
![BLANCO ZIA 45 S Granite Sink Silgranit Black [Energy Class B]](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61qzfZ-wb5L._AC_SX355_.jpg)
![BLANCO ZIA 45 S Granite Sink Silgranit Black [Energy Class B]](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/618cIxM9gKL._AC_SX355_.jpg)
![BLANCO ZIA 45 S Granite Sink Silgranit Black [Energy Class B]](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61ONlBX+lQL._AC_SX355_.jpg)
![BLANCO ZIA 45 S Granite Sink Silgranit Black [Energy Class B]](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71EXwgH+aoL._AC_SX355_.jpg)
![BLANCO ZIA 45 S Granite Sink Silgranit Black [Energy Class B]](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/718OCxPhuML._AC_SX355_.jpg)
![BLANCO ZIA 45 S Granite Sink Silgranit Black [Energy Class B]](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61FyKAl62uL._AC_SX355_.jpg)